search

recent 100 updates


2019-10-12. Sergey Titov: Moor Frog.

2019-10-08. Gennadiy Dyakin: Marsh Frog.

2019-09-29. Kudaibergen Amirekul: Desert Lidless Skink.

2019-09-23. Kudaibergen Amirekul: Marsh Frog, Marsh Frog, Marsh Frog.

2019-09-16. Askar Isabekov: Halys Pit Viper, Gleb Bolbotov: Sunwatcher toad-headed agama, Sunwatcher toad-headed agama.

2019-09-13. Alexey Timoshenko: Common Spadefoot, Halys Pit Viper, Sunwatcher toad-headed agama.

2019-09-07. Kolesnikov Viktor: Halys Pit Viper.

2019-08-31. Kudaibergen Amirekul: Transcaspian Bent-Toed Gecko, Transcaspian Bent-Toed Gecko, Transcaspian Bent-Toed Gecko.

2019-08-20. Kolesnikov Viktor: Dione Snake, Sergey Titov: Marsh Frog.

2019-08-19. Kudaibergen Amirekul: Marsh Frog, Marsh Frog.

2019-08-02. Askar Isabekov: Halys Pit Viper, Rapid Racerunner.

2019-08-01. Gleb Bolbotov: Moor Frog.

2019-07-28. Gennadiy Dyakin: Alaian Lidless Skink.

2019-07-19. Askar Isabekov: Lichtenstein's Toadhead Agama, Spotted Wipe Snake.

2019-07-18. Askar Isabekov: Marsh Frog.

2019-07-15. Gleb Bolbotov: Moor Frog.

2019-07-12. Askar Isabekov: Rapid Racerunner, Steppe Agama, Desert Monitor, Steppe Agama.

2019-07-07. Mark Pestov: Racerunner.

2019-07-06. Mark Pestov: Desert Monitor, Reticulate Racerunner.

2019-06-23. Askar Isabekov: Sunwatcher toad-headed agama, Rapid Racerunner.

2019-06-21. Konstantin Andrussenko: Moor Frog.

2019-06-19. Gleb Bolbotov: Saissan Toad-headed Agama, Saissan Toad-headed Agama, Saissan Toad-headed Agama, Saissan Toad-headed Agama, Saissan Toad-headed Agama, Saissan Toad-headed Agama, Saissan Toad-headed Agama, Saissan Toad-headed Agama, Dione Snake, Dione Snake.

2019-06-05. Gennadiy Dyakin: Rapid Racerunner.

2019-05-30. Alexandr Belyaev: Horsfield’s Tortoise.

2019-05-29. Anna Yasko: Steppe Agama, Rapid Racerunner.

2019-05-28. Gleb Bolbotov: Sand Lizard.

2019-05-27. Askar Isabekov: Steppe Agama, Sunwatcher toad-headed agama, Spotted Wipe Snake.

2019-05-26. Mark Pestov: Marsh Frog, European Glass Lizard, Secret Toadhead Agama, Tartar Sand Boa, Halys Pit Viper.

2019-05-25. Oleg Belyalov: Rapid Racerunner.

2019-05-24. Oleg Belyalov: Sand Lizard.

2019-05-19. Viktoriya Zvyaginceva: Desert Lidless Skink.

2019-05-15. Gennadiy Dyakin: Alferaki’Toadhead Agama, Reticulate Racerunner.

2019-05-12. Kudaibergen Amirekul: European Glass Lizard, European Glass Lizard, Marsh Frog.

2019-05-07. serg silan: Sand Lizard.

2019-05-06. Gleb Bolbotov: Sand Lizard.

2019-05-02. Georgiy Shakula: Rapid Racerunner, Rapid Racerunner, Transcaspian Bent-Toed Gecko.

2019-04-30. Anna Yasko: Dice Snake.

2019-04-29. Andrei Kuryashkin: Dione Snake.

2019-04-28. Kudaibergen Amirekul: Transcaspian Bent-Toed Gecko, Transcaspian Bent-Toed Gecko.

2019-04-26. Konstantin Andrussenko: Common Toad.

2019-04-18. Vladimir Muravskiy: Sunwatcher toad-headed agama, Sunwatcher toad-headed agama.

2019-04-17. Anna Yasko: Racerunner, Racerunner, Vladimir Muravskiy: Steppe Ribbon Snake.

2019-04-15. Gleb Bolbotov: Sand Lizard, Viviparous Lizard, Viviparous Lizard, Marina Chirikova: European Glass Lizard.

2019-04-11. Kudaibergen Amirekul: Desert Lidless Skink, Transcaspian Bent-Toed Gecko, Transcaspian Bent-Toed Gecko, Transcaspian Bent-Toed Gecko.

2019-04-10. Kudaibergen Amirekul: Transcaspian Bent-Toed Gecko.

2019-04-09. Askar Isabekov: Horsfield’s Tortoise, Racerunner, Sunwatcher toad-headed agama.

2019-04-05. Kudaibergen Amirekul: Desert Lidless Skink.

2019-04-04. Kudaibergen Amirekul: Transcaspian Bent-Toed Gecko.

2019-04-03. Kudaibergen Amirekul: Transcaspian Bent-Toed Gecko.

2019-04-01. Gennadiy Dyakin: Marsh Frog.

2019-03-29. Askar Isabekov: Lichtenstein's Toadhead Agama, Steppe Agama.

2019-03-28. Vladimir Muravskiy: Marsh Frog, Horsfield’s Tortoise.

2019-03-26. Kudaibergen Amirekul: Horsfield’s Tortoise, Horsfield’s Tortoise, Horsfield’s Tortoise.

2019-03-24. Askar Isabekov: Rapid Racerunner, Green Toad, Horsfield’s Tortoise.

2019-03-23. Gleb Bolbotov: Viviparous Lizard.

2019-03-20. Georgiy Shakula: Xinjang Toad.

2019-03-07. Georgiy Shakula: Eastern Steppe Viper.

2019-03-06. Georgiy Shakula: Alaian Lidless Skink.

2019-03-05. Anna Golubeva: Steppe Agama.

2019-03-03. Anna Golubeva: Steppe Agama.

2019-01-26. Vladimir Muravskiy: Steppe Agama.

2019-01-25. Vladimir Muravskiy: Marsh Frog, Horsfield’s Tortoise, Medial Racerunner, Rapid Racerunner, Central Asian Frog, Green Toad, Green Toad, Halys Pit Viper.

2019-01-22. Sergey Titov: Saissan Toad-headed Agama.

2019-01-20. Sergey Titov: Steppe Agama, Green Toad, Steppe Agama, Turkestan Plate-tailed Gecko, Sand Lizard.

2019-01-19. Sergey Titov: Racerunner, Racerunner.

2019-01-10. Gleb Bolbotov: Common Toad, Common Toad, Sergey Titov: Saissan Toad-headed Agama.

2019-01-08. Sergey Titov: Moor Frog, Green Toad, Green Toad, Green Toad.

2019-01-05. Sergey Titov: Green Toad.

2019-01-04. Sergey Titov: Green Toad.

2019-01-03. Sergey Titov: Moor Frog.

2019-01-01. Andrei Kuryashkin: Dione Snake.

2018-12-31. Andrei Kuryashkin: Halys Pit Viper, Georgiy Shakula: Xinjang Toad.

2018-12-25. Sergey Titov: Marsh Frog, Vladimir Vorobyov: Adder, Dione Snake, Adder, Adder, Adder, Adder, Adder, Adder, Halys Pit Viper, Dione Snake, Adder.

2018-12-05. Fedor Sarayev: Caspian Straight-fingered Gecko, Spotted Desert Racer, Dice Snake, Transcaspian Bent-Toed Gecko, Striped Racerunner, Rapid Racerunner.

2018-11-27. Fedor Sarayev: Steppe Ribbon Snake, Eastern Steppe Viper, Dione Snake, Racerunner, Green Toad, Eastern Steppe Viper, Sunwatcher toad-headed agama, Steppe Agama, Desert Sand Boa.

2018-11-25. Marina Chirikova: European Grass Snake, Marsh Frog.

2018-11-21. Fedor Sarayev: East Four-lined Ratsnake, Green Toad, Horsfield’s Tortoise, Sand Lizard, Racerunner, Dione Snake, Desert Sand Boa, Marina Chirikova: Horsfield’s Tortoise, Dzungarian Racerunner, Dzungarian Racerunner.

2018-11-15. Fedor Sarayev: Sunwatcher toad-headed agama, Dione Snake, Secret Toadhead Agama, Dione Snake, Spotted Toadhead Agama, European Grass Snake, Secret Toadhead Agama, Rapid Racerunner, Marsh Frog, Racerunner, Desert Sand Boa, Sunwatcher toad-headed agama.

2018-11-14. Fedor Sarayev: Horsfield’s Tortoise, Rapid Racerunner, Halys Pit Viper, Eastern Steppe Viper, Transcaspian Bent-Toed Gecko, Transcaspian Bent-Toed Gecko, East Four-lined Ratsnake, Oleg Belyalov: Transcaspian Bent-Toed Gecko, Transcaspian Bent-Toed Gecko, Transcaspian Bent-Toed Gecko, Dice Snake, Dice Snake, European Grass Snake, Steppe Ribbon Snake.

2018-11-13. Oleg Belyalov: Transcaspian Bent-Toed Gecko, Transcaspian Bent-Toed Gecko, Transcaspian Bent-Toed Gecko.

2018-11-12. Fedor Sarayev: Caspian Bent-Toed Gecko, Caspian Bent-Toed Gecko, Large Whip Snake, Dice Snake, Marsh Frog, European Pond Turtle, Lichtenstein's Toadhead Agama, Horsfield’s Tortoise.

2018-11-11. Oleg Belyalov: Alferaki’Toadhead Agama, Alferaki’Toadhead Agama.

2018-11-10. Vladimir Kolbintsev: Asian Racer.

2018-11-09. Oleg Belyalov: Racerunner, Racerunner, Vladimir Kolbintsev: Steppe Agama.

2018-11-08. Fedor Sarayev: Desert Lidless Skink, Medial Racerunner, Medial Racerunner, Dione Snake, Desert Sand Boa, Secret Toadhead Agama, Steppe Ribbon Snake, Comb-toed Gecko, Green Toad, Diadem Snake, Reticulate Racerunner, Sunwatcher toad-headed agama, Turkestan Plate-tailed Gecko, Steppe Agama, Oleg Belyalov: Sand Lizard, Sand Lizard, Sand Lizard, Sand Lizard, Sand Lizard, Racerunner, Racerunner, Racerunner, Racerunner, Racerunner, Rapid Racerunner, Rapid Racerunner, Vladimir Kolbintsev: Sunwatcher toad-headed agama.

2018-11-07. Vladimir Kolbintsev: Eastern Steppe Viper, Eastern Steppe Viper.

2018-11-06. Marina Chirikova: Saissan Toad-headed Agama, Variegated Racerunner, Lichtenstein's Toadhead Agama, Vladimir Kolbintsev: Alferaki’Toadhead Agama, Sunwatcher toad-headed agama.

2018-11-05. Mark Pestov: Caspian Bent-Toed Gecko, Transcaspian Bent-Toed Gecko, Oleg Belyalov: Sand Lizard, Eastern Steppe Viper, Sergey Ostrovskikh: Dione Snake, Vladimir Kolbintsev: Saissan Toad-headed Agama, Sunwatcher toad-headed agama, Alferaki’Toadhead Agama, Sunwatcher toad-headed agama, Xinjang Toad.

2018-11-04. Kudaibergen Amirekul: Desert Lidless Skink, Mark Pestov: Dice Snake, Racerunner, Oleg Belyalov: East Four-lined Ratsnake, Eastern Steppe Viper, Marsh Frog, Moor Frog, Vladimir Kolbintsev: Rapid Racerunner, Racerunner.

2018-11-03. Mark Pestov: Green Toad, Lichtenstein's Toadhead Agama, Comb-toed Gecko, Turkestan Plate-tailed Gecko, Reticulate Racerunner, Horsfield’s Tortoise, Steppe Agama, Eastern Steppe Viper, Halys Pit Viper, Vladimir Kolbintsev: Halys Pit Viper, Halys Pit Viper, Dice Snake.

2018-11-02. Mark Pestov: Medial Racerunner, Xinjang Toad, Oleg Belyalov: Sunwatcher toad-headed agama, Sunwatcher toad-headed agama, Sunwatcher toad-headed agama, Sunwatcher toad-headed agama, Steppe Agama, Sand Lizard, Rapid Racerunner, Desert Monitor, Vladimir Kolbintsev: Horsfield’s Tortoise, Braid Snake, Asian Racer, Slender Racer, Racerunner, Sand Lizard.

2018-11-01. Marina Chirikova: Schneider's Skink, Mark Pestov: Steppe Agama, Horsfield’s Tortoise, Horsfield’s Tortoise, Sunwatcher toad-headed agama, East Four-lined Ratsnake, Oleg Belyalov: Sunwatcher toad-headed agama, Vladimir Kolbintsev: Rapid Racerunner, Steppe Ribbon Snake, Rapid Racerunner.

2018-10-31. Anna Yasko: Rapid Racerunner, Marina Chirikova: Dzungarian Racerunner, Mark Pestov: Sunwatcher toad-headed agama, Green Toad, Oleg Belyalov: Sunwatcher toad-headed agama, Sunwatcher toad-headed agama, Secret Toadhead Agama, Semirechensk Salamander, Semirechensk Salamander, Sunwatcher toad-headed agama, Sergey Ostrovskikh: Sand Lizard, Vladimir Kolbintsev: Transcaspian Bent-Toed Gecko, Green Toad, Sand Racerunner, Sunwatcher toad-headed agama, Steppe Agama, Eastern Steppe Viper.

2018-10-30. Vladimir Kolbintsev: Adder, Saissan Toad-headed Agama, Xinjang Toad.

2018-10-29. Mark Pestov: Steppe Agama, Steppe Agama, Steppe Agama, Rapid Racerunner, Sunwatcher toad-headed agama, Sunwatcher toad-headed agama, Sunwatcher toad-headed agama.

2018-10-28. Mark Pestov: Green Toad, East Four-lined Ratsnake, Transcaspian Bent-Toed Gecko, Spotted Toadhead Agama, Secret Toadhead Agama, Racerunner, Sunwatcher toad-headed agama, Racerunner, Racerunner.

2018-10-26. Mark Pestov: Caspian Straight-fingered Gecko.

2018-10-23. Mark Pestov: Dione Snake, Green Toad, Halys Pit Viper, Caspian Straight-fingered Gecko, Caspian Straight-fingered Gecko, Medial Racerunner, Steppe Ribbon Snake.

2018-10-22. Mark Pestov: Spotted Toadhead Agama, Oleg Belyalov: Spotted Toadhead Agama.

rare species records

rare species were not found yet

recent video

2019-04-30. Dione Snake (Andrei Kuryashkin).

2019-03-13. Desert Monitor (Marina Chirikova), Desert Monitor (Marina Chirikova).

2019-01-01. Halys Pit Viper (Andrei Kuryashkin).

more video...

unidentified species


all species indentified