2 348
pictures
0
blog posts
61 photographed species of 64 (95%)

search

recent 100 updates


2022-10-05. Gleb Bolbotov: Eastern Steppe Viper.

2022-10-03. Gleb Bolbotov: Caspian Straight-fingered Gecko, Halys Pit Viper, Dione Snake, Dione Snake, Leonid Ishkov: Dice Snake, Dice Snake, Rapid Racerunner, Sunwatcher toad-headed agama, Sunwatcher toad-headed agama, Sand Lizard, Marsh Frog, Transcaspian Bent-Toed Gecko, Halys Pit Viper, Green Toad, Steppe Agama.

2022-09-28. Alyona Kaptyonkina: Marsh Frog, Dice Snake.

2022-09-22. Konstantin Milto: Firebelly Toad, Sand Lizard, Eastern Steppe Viper, Sand Lizard, Sand Lizard, Sand Lizard, Dione Snake, Dione Snake, Sand Lizard, Racerunner, Secret Toadhead Agama, Dione Snake, Marsh Frog, Sand Lizard, Common Spadefoot, Spotted Toadhead Agama, Racerunner, Sand Lizard, European Pond Turtle.

2022-09-17. ChengHe Jing: Sand Lizard, Steppe Agama, Turkestan Plate-tailed Gecko, Marsh Frog, Marsh Frog.

2022-09-05. Sergey Titov: Turkestan Plate-tailed Gecko.

2022-09-02. Sergey Titov: Viviparous Lizard.

2022-08-26. Raouf Bairashev: Marsh Frog.

2022-08-06. Anna Yasko: Steppe Agama.

2022-08-02. Alyona Kaptyonkina: Steppe Agama, Sergey Titov: Common Toad.

2022-08-01. Alyona Kaptyonkina: Marsh Frog.

2022-07-24. Anna Yasko: Green Toad.

2022-07-20. Anna Yasko: Caspian Bent-Toed Gecko, Desert Lidless Skink.

2022-07-08. Aldiyar Saparbayev: Common Spadefoot.

2022-06-26. Mark Pestov: Desert Monitor.

2022-06-19. Mark Pestov: Sand Racerunner, Striped Racerunner, Steppe Ribbon Snake.

2022-06-18. Mark Pestov: Lichtenstein's Toadhead Agama, Sand Lizard, Desert Lidless Skink, Transcaspian Bent-Toed Gecko, Rapid Racerunner.

2022-06-17. Mark Pestov: Moor Frog, Spotted Toadhead Agama.

2022-06-13. Vladimir Muravskiy: Desert Monitor, Steppe Agama.

2022-06-11. Vladimir Muravskiy: Sunwatcher toad-headed agama.

2022-05-30. Gleb Bolbotov: Dione Snake.

2022-05-29. Kudaibergen Amirekul: European Glass Lizard, Raouf Bairashev: European Grass Snake.

2022-05-28. Aldiyar Saparbayev: European Pond Turtle.

2022-05-16. Alexandr Belyaev: European Grass Snake.

2022-05-15. Anna Yasko: Rapid Racerunner, Rapid Racerunner, Caspian Bent-Toed Gecko, Vladimir Muravskiy: Marsh Frog.

2022-05-11. Olga Sivokon: Dione Snake, Marsh Frog, Marsh Frog, Vladimir Muravskiy: Rapid Racerunner.

2022-05-05. Azat Nurgali: Dione Snake, Dione Snake, Dione Snake.

2022-04-21. Andrei Kuryashkin: Racerunner, Rapid Racerunner.

2022-04-20. Sergey Titov: Marsh Frog.

2022-03-06. Georgiy Shakula: Comb-toed Gecko.

2022-02-16. Gani Nazarbek: Racerunner.

2021-12-23. Leonid Ishkov: Sunwatcher toad-headed agama, Racerunner, Caspian Straight-fingered Gecko, Rapid Racerunner.

2021-10-28. Erik Baidavletov: Steppe Agama.

2021-10-05. Kudaibergen Amirekul: Spotted Wipe Snake, Caspian Bent-Toed Gecko, Steppe Agama, Steppe Ribbon Snake, Rapid Racerunner, Sunwatcher toad-headed agama, Steppe Agama, Steppe Agama, Steppe Agama, Sunwatcher toad-headed agama, Sunwatcher toad-headed agama, Sunwatcher toad-headed agama, Secret Toadhead Agama, Medial Racerunner, Steppe Ribbon Snake.

2021-09-14. Sergey Titov: Marsh Frog.

2021-09-12. Alexandr Belyaev: Moor Frog, Moor Frog, Green Toad, Viviparous Lizard, Sand Lizard, Sand Lizard, Sand Lizard, Viviparous Lizard, Bedriaga's Toadhead Agama, Rapid Racerunner, Horsfield’s Tortoise, Reticulate Racerunner, Tartar Sand Boa, Steppe Ribbon Snake, European Grass Snake, European Grass Snake.

2021-08-31. Aldiyar Saparbayev: Marsh Frog.

2021-08-08. Vladimir Kolbintsev: Halys Pit Viper, Halys Pit Viper, Marsh Frog.

2021-07-26. Vladimir Muravskiy: Sand Lizard.

2021-07-24. Vladimir Muravskiy: Halys Pit Viper.

2021-07-13. Alyona Kaptyonkina: Moor Frog.

2021-07-09. Kudaibergen Amirekul: Dice Snake, Marsh Frog.

2021-06-28. Kudaibergen Amirekul: Transcaspian Bent-Toed Gecko, Xinjang Toad, Xinjang Toad.

2021-06-14. Leonid Ishkov: Green Toad, Medial Racerunner, Horsfield’s Tortoise.

2021-06-11. Kudaibergen Amirekul: Rapid Racerunner.

2021-06-07. Andrey Bazdyrev: Steppe Agama, Steppe Agama, Steppe Agama, Rapid Racerunner, Steppe Agama.

2021-05-27. Vladimir Muravskiy: Steppe Agama.

2021-05-26. Aldiyar Saparbayev: Marsh Frog, Gennadiy Dyakin: Rapid Racerunner, Vladimir Muravskiy: Horsfield’s Tortoise.

2021-05-16. Kudaibergen Amirekul: Marsh Frog.

2021-05-14. Aldiyar Saparbayev: European Pond Turtle, European Pond Turtle.

2021-05-13. Gennadiy Dyakin: Sunwatcher toad-headed agama.

2021-05-04. Aldiyar Saparbayev: Eastern Steppe Viper.

2021-05-02. Gleb Bolbotov: Sunwatcher toad-headed agama, Common Toad, Kudaibergen Amirekul: Turkestan Rock Gecko.

2021-04-29. Anna Yasko: Dice Snake.

2021-04-28. Kudaibergen Amirekul: Horsfield’s Tortoise, Desert Monitor, European Glass Lizard, Steppe Agama, Steppe Agama, Rapid Racerunner, Rapid Racerunner, Horsfield’s Tortoise, Rapid Racerunner, Rapid Racerunner.

2021-04-19. Aldiyar Saparbayev: European Grass Snake.

2021-04-15. Gennadiy Dyakin: Horsfield’s Tortoise, Georgiy Shakula: Dione Snake.

2021-04-12. Leonid Ishkov: Rapid Racerunner, Reticulate Racerunner, Reticulate Racerunner, Medial Racerunner.

2021-04-10. Georgiy Shakula: Eastern Steppe Viper, Eastern Steppe Viper, Eastern Steppe Viper, Eastern Steppe Viper, Halys Pit Viper, Dione Snake.

2021-04-09. Askar Isabekov: Horsfield’s Tortoise.

2021-04-02. Sergey Titov: Green Toad, Racerunner.

2021-03-30. Gennadiy Dyakin: Green Toad.

2021-03-29. Askar Isabekov: Rapid Racerunner, Green Toad.

2021-03-14. Georgiy Shakula: Xinjang Toad, Dione Snake.

2021-03-13. Georgiy Shakula: Dione Snake, Halys Pit Viper, Halys Pit Viper, Halys Pit Viper, Eastern Steppe Viper, Dice Snake, Eastern Steppe Viper, Alaian Lidless Skink.

2021-03-06. Georgiy Shakula: Dione Snake, Halys Pit Viper, Dione Snake, Dione Snake, Halys Pit Viper, Halys Pit Viper, European Glass Lizard, Halys Pit Viper.

2021-03-03. Georgiy Shakula: Eastern Steppe Viper, Dione Snake, Dice Snake, Yevgeny Belousov: Steppe Ribbon Snake.

2021-03-02. Georgiy Shakula: Sunwatcher toad-headed agama, Sunwatcher toad-headed agama, Sunwatcher toad-headed agama.

2021-02-20. Georgiy Shakula: Horsfield’s Tortoise.

2021-02-16. Georgiy Shakula: Eastern Steppe Viper.

2020-12-28. Leonid Ishkov: Striped Racerunner, Steppe Ribbon Snake, Marsh Frog, Caspian Straight-fingered Gecko, Transcaspian Bent-Toed Gecko, Transcaspian Bent-Toed Gecko, Transcaspian Bent-Toed Gecko, Desert Lidless Skink, Steppe Agama, Eastern Steppe Viper.

2020-12-18. Leonid Ishkov: Green Toad.

2020-11-08. Georgiy Shakula: Medial Racerunner, Reticulate Racerunner, Horsfield’s Tortoise, Halys Pit Viper.

2020-11-03. Leonid Ishkov: Dice Snake, Rapid Racerunner.

2020-10-30. Kobey Karamendin: Steppe Agama.

2020-10-18. Askar Isabekov: Halys Pit Viper.

2020-10-14. Georgiy Shakula: Marsh Frog, Marsh Frog, Spotted Wipe Snake, Desert Lidless Skink.

2020-09-28. yuriy malkov: Sand Lizard.

2020-09-17. Georgiy Shakula: Eastern Steppe Viper.

2020-09-14. Askar Isabekov: Dione Snake.

2020-09-13. Gleb Bolbotov: Racerunner.

2020-09-10. Askar Isabekov: Alaian Lidless Skink.

2020-08-28. Gennadiy Dyakin: Rapid Racerunner, Rapid Racerunner, Turkestan Plate-tailed Gecko.

2020-08-26. Askar Isabekov: Rapid Racerunner.

2020-08-25. Askar Isabekov: Rapid Racerunner, Steppe Agama, Marsh Frog.

2020-08-24. Askar Isabekov: Horsfield’s Tortoise.

2020-08-19. Askar Isabekov: Horsfield’s Tortoise, Marsh Frog, Dione Snake, Marsh Frog, European Glass Lizard, Green Toad, Rapid Racerunner.

2020-08-18. Gleb Bolbotov: Viviparous Lizard.

2020-08-15. Askar Isabekov: European Glass Lizard.

2020-08-07. Askar Isabekov: Marsh Frog, Medial Racerunner, Steppe Agama.

2020-08-04. Askar Isabekov: Marsh Frog.

2020-08-03. Georgiy Shakula: Dione Snake.

2020-07-31. Askar Isabekov: Horsfield’s Tortoise, Steppe Agama, Desert Lidless Skink.

2020-07-29. Georgiy Shakula: Alaian Lidless Skink, Alaian Lidless Skink, Alaian Lidless Skink, Alaian Lidless Skink, Alaian Lidless Skink, Alaian Lidless Skink, Alaian Lidless Skink, Alaian Lidless Skink, Xinjang Toad, Xinjang Toad, Xinjang Toad, Dione Snake, Dione Snake, Halys Pit Viper, Halys Pit Viper, Alaian Lidless Skink.

2020-07-26. Georgiy Shakula: Alaian Lidless Skink.

2020-07-14. Askar Isabekov: Turkestan Plate-tailed Gecko, Rapid Racerunner, Kudaibergen Amirekul: Marsh Frog, Marsh Frog.

2020-07-09. Georgiy Shakula: Halys Pit Viper.

2020-07-08. Georgiy Shakula: Xinjang Toad.

2020-07-05. Georgiy Shakula: Dione Snake, European Glass Lizard, Halys Pit Viper, Dione Snake, Dice Snake, Halys Pit Viper, Alaian Lidless Skink, Halys Pit Viper, Xinjang Toad, Dione Snake.

rare species records


Marsh Frog (Pelophylax ridibundus)

© yuriy malkov
2014-08-21

First record in Kostanai oblast.

more rarities...

recent video

2020-05-29. Marsh Frog (Georgiy Shakula), Dice Snake (Georgiy Shakula).

2019-11-24. Medial Racerunner (Georgiy Shakula).

2019-04-30. Dione Snake (Andrei Kuryashkin).

2019-03-13. Desert Monitor (Marina Chirikova), Desert Monitor (Marina Chirikova).

2019-01-01. Halys Pit Viper (Andrei Kuryashkin).

more video...

unidentified species


all species indentified