1836
pictures
0
blog posts
60 photographed species of 64 (93%)

search

recent 100 updates


2020-09-17. Georgiy Shakula: Eastern Steppe Viper.

2020-09-14. Askar Isabekov: Dione Snake.

2020-09-13. Gleb Bolbotov: Racerunner.

2020-09-10. Askar Isabekov: Alaian Lidless Skink.

2020-08-28. Gennadiy Dyakin: Rapid Racerunner, Rapid Racerunner, Turkestan Plate-tailed Gecko.

2020-08-26. Askar Isabekov: Rapid Racerunner.

2020-08-25. Askar Isabekov: Rapid Racerunner, Steppe Agama, Marsh Frog.

2020-08-24. Askar Isabekov: Horsfield’s Tortoise.

2020-08-19. Askar Isabekov: Horsfield’s Tortoise, Marsh Frog, Dione Snake, Marsh Frog, European Glass Lizard, Green Toad, Rapid Racerunner.

2020-08-18. Gleb Bolbotov: Viviparous Lizard.

2020-08-15. Askar Isabekov: European Glass Lizard.

2020-08-07. Askar Isabekov: Marsh Frog, Medial Racerunner, Steppe Agama.

2020-08-04. Askar Isabekov: Marsh Frog.

2020-08-03. Georgiy Shakula: Dione Snake.

2020-07-31. Askar Isabekov: Horsfield’s Tortoise, Steppe Agama, Desert Lidless Skink.

2020-07-29. Georgiy Shakula: Alaian Lidless Skink, Alaian Lidless Skink, Alaian Lidless Skink, Alaian Lidless Skink, Alaian Lidless Skink, Alaian Lidless Skink, Alaian Lidless Skink, Alaian Lidless Skink, Xinjang Toad, Xinjang Toad, Xinjang Toad, Dione Snake, Dione Snake, Halys Pit Viper, Halys Pit Viper, Alaian Lidless Skink.

2020-07-26. Georgiy Shakula: Alaian Lidless Skink.

2020-07-14. Askar Isabekov: Turkestan Plate-tailed Gecko, Rapid Racerunner, Kudaibergen Amirekul: Marsh Frog, Marsh Frog.

2020-07-09. Georgiy Shakula: Halys Pit Viper.

2020-07-08. Georgiy Shakula: Xinjang Toad.

2020-07-05. Georgiy Shakula: Dione Snake, European Glass Lizard, Halys Pit Viper, Dione Snake, Dice Snake, Halys Pit Viper, Alaian Lidless Skink, Halys Pit Viper, Xinjang Toad, Dione Snake.

2020-07-04. Georgiy Shakula: Transcaspian Bent-Toed Gecko, Transcaspian Bent-Toed Gecko, Transcaspian Bent-Toed Gecko, Transcaspian Bent-Toed Gecko, Reticulate Racerunner, Dione Snake, Secret Toadhead Agama, Secret Toadhead Agama, Secret Toadhead Agama, Secret Toadhead Agama, Dione Snake, Xinjang Toad, Alaian Lidless Skink, Konstantin Andrussenko: Marsh Frog.

2020-07-01. Kudaibergen Amirekul: Steppe Agama, Steppe Agama, Steppe Agama.

2020-06-30. Georgiy Shakula: Sand Racerunner, Sand Racerunner, Desert Lidless Skink.

2020-06-27. Georgiy Shakula: Striped Racerunner, Lichtenstein's Toadhead Agama, Lichtenstein's Toadhead Agama, Lichtenstein's Toadhead Agama, Lichtenstein's Toadhead Agama, Lichtenstein's Toadhead Agama, Lichtenstein's Toadhead Agama.

2020-06-26. Georgiy Shakula: Desert Monitor, Desert Monitor, Desert Monitor, Tartar Sand Boa.

2020-06-25. Georgiy Shakula: Rapid Racerunner, Rapid Racerunner, Rapid Racerunner, Rapid Racerunner, Rapid Racerunner, Rapid Racerunner, Rapid Racerunner, Rapid Racerunner.

2020-06-24. Ainur Iskakova: Marsh Frog.

2020-06-21. Kudaibergen Amirekul: Dice Snake.

2020-06-19. Alexandr Belyaev: Steppe Ribbon Snake, Tartar Sand Boa, Horsfield’s Tortoise, Dione Snake, Sunwatcher toad-headed agama, Racerunner, Alferaki’Toadhead Agama.

2020-06-14. Alexandr Belyaev: Green Toad, European Grass Snake, Steppe Agama, Rapid Racerunner, Reticulate Racerunner, Secret Toadhead Agama, Dione Snake, Turkestan Plate-tailed Gecko, Alferaki’Toadhead Agama, Rapid Racerunner, Medial Racerunner.

2020-06-09. Viktor Kalyuzhnov: Steppe Ribbon Snake, Vladimir Muravskiy: Horsfield’s Tortoise.

2020-06-06. Ainur Iskakova: European Grass Snake.

2020-06-05. Aldiyar Saparbayev: European Pond Turtle.

2020-06-01. Askar Isabekov: Steppe Agama.

2020-05-29. Georgiy Shakula: Caspian Straight-fingered Gecko, Horsfield’s Tortoise, Tartar Sand Boa, Steppe Agama, Rapid Racerunner, Rapid Racerunner, Steppe Agama, Steppe Agama, Striped Racerunner, Tartar Sand Boa, Steppe Agama, Secret Toadhead Agama, Turkestan Plate-tailed Gecko, Turkestan Plate-tailed Gecko, Turkestan Plate-tailed Gecko, Rapid Racerunner, Steppe Ribbon Snake, Halys Pit Viper, Caspian Straight-fingered Gecko.

2020-05-28. Georgiy Shakula: Marsh Frog, European Glass Lizard, Racerunner, Xinjang Toad, European Glass Lizard, Xinjang Toad, Horsfield’s Tortoise, Dice Snake, Desert Lidless Skink, Marsh Frog, Marsh Frog.

2020-05-20. Hera Iceberg: Steppe Agama.

2020-05-16. Alexandr Belyaev: Steppe Agama, Alferaki’Toadhead Agama, Reticulate Racerunner, Rapid Racerunner.

2020-05-14. Leonid Ishkov: Rapid Racerunner, Marsh Frog.

2020-05-10. Leonid Ishkov: Racerunner, Steppe Ribbon Snake, Green Toad, European Grass Snake, European Pond Turtle, Sand Lizard, Sand Lizard, Racerunner.

2020-05-09. Askar Isabekov: European Pond Turtle.

2020-05-08. Leonid Ishkov: Moor Frog, Viviparous Lizard.

2020-05-04. Viktor Kalyuzhnov: European Grass Snake.

2020-05-03. Alexandr Belyaev: Spotted Wipe Snake, Kudaibergen Amirekul: Transcaspian Bent-Toed Gecko, Transcaspian Bent-Toed Gecko.

2020-04-22. Georgiy Shakula: Dione Snake.

2020-04-15. Aibar Magazov: Sand Lizard, Eastern Steppe Viper, European Grass Snake, European Pond Turtle, Sand Lizard, Steppe Agama, Eastern Steppe Viper.

2020-04-06. Alexandr Belyaev: Marsh Frog, Eastern Steppe Viper, Sand Lizard.

2020-04-03. Kudaibergen Amirekul: Desert Lidless Skink.

2020-03-20. Georgiy Shakula: Medial Racerunner, Reticulate Racerunner, Medial Racerunner, Medial Racerunner, Rapid Racerunner.

2020-03-19. Vladimir Muravskiy: Rapid Racerunner.

2020-03-02. Georgiy Shakula: Alaian Lidless Skink, Eastern Steppe Viper.

2020-01-19. Sergey Titov: European Grass Snake, Dione Snake.

2020-01-15. Marina Chirikova: Horsfield’s Tortoise, Transcaspian Bent-Toed Gecko, European Glass Lizard, Marsh Frog, Secret Toadhead Agama, Secret Toadhead Agama, Steppe Agama, Reticulate Racerunner, Tartar Sand Boa, Tartar Sand Boa.

2019-12-18. Mark Pestov: Striped Racerunner, Transcaspian Bent-Toed Gecko.

2019-12-17. Mark Pestov: Sunwatcher toad-headed agama, Medial Racerunner, Rapid Racerunner, Steppe Agama, Horsfield’s Tortoise, Caspian Bent-Toed Gecko, Diadem Snake, Green Toad, Turkestan Plate-tailed Gecko, Steppe Ribbon Snake.

2019-12-16. Mark Pestov: European Glass Lizard, Spotted Desert Racer, Dice Snake, East Four-lined Ratsnake.

2019-12-15. Georgiy Shakula: Desert Lidless Skink.

2019-11-28. Georgiy Shakula: Halys Pit Viper.

2019-11-24. Georgiy Shakula: Rapid Racerunner, Striped Racerunner, Bedriaga's Toadhead Agama, Sand Racerunner, Alferaki’Toadhead Agama.

2019-11-23. Georgiy Shakula: Dione Snake, Steppe Ribbon Snake, Steppe Ribbon Snake, Horsfield’s Tortoise, Horsfield’s Tortoise, Steppe Agama, Steppe Agama, Striped Racerunner, Medial Racerunner, Striped Racerunner, Striped Racerunner, Medial Racerunner, Striped Racerunner, Striped Racerunner, Steppe Agama, Steppe Agama, Caspian Bent-Toed Gecko, Steppe Ribbon Snake, Steppe Agama, Diadem Snake.

2019-10-26. Alexandr Belyaev: Halys Pit Viper, Medial Racerunner.

2019-10-24. Alexandr Belyaev: Steppe Agama, Secret Toadhead Agama, Reticulate Racerunner, Racerunner, Sunwatcher toad-headed agama.

2019-10-19. Georgiy Shakula: Marsh Frog, Steppe Ribbon Snake.

2019-10-12. Sergey Titov: Moor Frog.

2019-10-08. Gennadiy Dyakin: Marsh Frog.

2019-09-29. Kudaibergen Amirekul: Desert Lidless Skink.

2019-09-23. Kudaibergen Amirekul: Marsh Frog, Marsh Frog, Marsh Frog.

2019-09-16. Askar Isabekov: Halys Pit Viper, Gleb Bolbotov: Sunwatcher toad-headed agama, Sunwatcher toad-headed agama.

2019-09-13. Alexey Timoshenko: Common Spadefoot, Halys Pit Viper, Sunwatcher toad-headed agama.

2019-09-07. Kolesnikov Viktor: Halys Pit Viper.

2019-08-31. Kudaibergen Amirekul: Transcaspian Bent-Toed Gecko, Transcaspian Bent-Toed Gecko, Transcaspian Bent-Toed Gecko.

2019-08-20. Kolesnikov Viktor: Dione Snake, Sergey Titov: Marsh Frog.

2019-08-19. Kudaibergen Amirekul: Marsh Frog, Marsh Frog.

2019-08-02. Askar Isabekov: Halys Pit Viper, Rapid Racerunner.

2019-08-01. Gleb Bolbotov: Moor Frog.

2019-07-28. Gennadiy Dyakin: Alaian Lidless Skink.

2019-07-19. Askar Isabekov: Lichtenstein's Toadhead Agama, Spotted Wipe Snake.

2019-07-18. Askar Isabekov: Marsh Frog.

2019-07-15. Gleb Bolbotov: Moor Frog.

2019-07-12. Askar Isabekov: Rapid Racerunner, Steppe Agama, Desert Monitor, Steppe Agama.

2019-07-07. Mark Pestov: Racerunner.

2019-07-06. Mark Pestov: Desert Monitor, Reticulate Racerunner.

2019-06-23. Askar Isabekov: Sunwatcher toad-headed agama, Rapid Racerunner.

2019-06-21. Konstantin Andrussenko: Moor Frog.

2019-06-19. Gleb Bolbotov: Saissan Toad-headed Agama, Saissan Toad-headed Agama, Saissan Toad-headed Agama, Saissan Toad-headed Agama, Saissan Toad-headed Agama, Saissan Toad-headed Agama, Saissan Toad-headed Agama, Saissan Toad-headed Agama, Dione Snake, Dione Snake.

2019-06-05. Gennadiy Dyakin: Rapid Racerunner.

2019-05-30. Alexandr Belyaev: Horsfield’s Tortoise.

2019-05-29. Anna Yasko: Steppe Agama, Rapid Racerunner.

2019-05-28. Gleb Bolbotov: Sand Lizard.

2019-05-27. Askar Isabekov: Steppe Agama, Sunwatcher toad-headed agama, Spotted Wipe Snake.

2019-05-26. Mark Pestov: Marsh Frog, European Glass Lizard, Secret Toadhead Agama, Tartar Sand Boa, Halys Pit Viper.

2019-05-25. Oleg Belyalov: Rapid Racerunner.

2019-05-24. Oleg Belyalov: Sand Lizard.

2019-05-19. Viktoriya Zvyaginceva: Desert Lidless Skink.

2019-05-15. Gennadiy Dyakin: Alferaki’Toadhead Agama, Reticulate Racerunner.

2019-05-12. Kudaibergen Amirekul: European Glass Lizard, European Glass Lizard, Marsh Frog.

2019-05-07. serg silan: Sand Lizard.

2019-05-06. Gleb Bolbotov: Sand Lizard.

rare species records

rare species were not found yet

recent video

2020-05-29. Marsh Frog (Georgiy Shakula), Dice Snake (Georgiy Shakula).

2019-11-24. Medial Racerunner (Georgiy Shakula).

2019-04-30. Dione Snake (Andrei Kuryashkin).

2019-03-13. Desert Monitor (Marina Chirikova), Desert Monitor (Marina Chirikova).

2019-01-01. Halys Pit Viper (Andrei Kuryashkin).

more video...

unidentified species


all species indentified